Placement Cell

  • Home
  • Placement Cell
Placement Cell Information
Placement Team



Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Contact

1.  

  Shri J P Patel

  Training and Placement Officer

Shri J P Patel-9427006204

Shri G D Mistry-9898838078

Email-tporcti640@gmail.com

2.  

  Shri G D Mistry

  Asst. Training and Placement Officer  & Departmental Coordinator- Mechanical

3.  

  Shri D N Thakkar

  Departmental Coordinator- Electrical

4.  

  Shri A H Shah

  Departmental Coordinator-Civil

5.  

  Smt A S Galathiya

  Departmental Coordinator- Computer

6.  

  Shri D L Labana

  Departmental Coordinator- IT

7.  

  Shri S D Gohil

  Departmental Coordinator- Printing Technology

8.  

  Smt R D Pachauri

  Departmental Coordinator- DTPT

9.  

  Shri H N Upadhyay

  Departmental Coordinator- DTMT


Placement Data

Pass out Year

No. of Placed Students

2017

  Mechanical- 31, Electrical-10, Printing-12, DTPT-8, DTMT-19

2018

  Mechanical- 39, Electrical-22, Computer-01, Printing-13, DTPT-8, DTMT-12

2019

  Mechanical- 50, Electrical-23, Civil-5, IT-2,Computer-03, Printing-19, DTPT-9, DTMT-15

2020

  Mechanical- 30, Electrical-21, Computer-02, Printing-20, DTPT-16, DTMT-7

2021

  Mechanical- 40, Electrical-23, Civil-1, IT-1, Printing-14



Our Recruiters

Sr. No.

Name of Companies

Sr. No.

Name of Companies

1.  

  AmulFed Dairy, Bhat, Gandhinagar (Mother Dairy)

2.  

  L&T Heavy Engineering, Hajeera, Surat.

3.  

  L&T Construction, Chennai.

4.  

  L&T Power, Powai Campus, Mumbai.

5.  

  TATA Motors Limited, Sanand, Ahmedabad.

6.  

  TORRENT POWER, Ahmedabad.

7.  

  Highly Electrical Appliances India Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad.

8.  

  Krishna Maruti Ltd, Bechraji, Mehasana.

9.  

  UFLEX Ltd, Sanand.

10.  

  A M Designs Pvt. Ltd, Kathwada, Ahmedabad.

11.  

  Carborundum Universal Limited.

12.  

  SECURE METER, Sanad.

13.  

  PCB POWER, Ahmedabad.

14.  

  Gujarat Gas Ltd., Gandhinagar.

15.  

  Arcelor Mittal Nippon Steel India, Surat.

16.  

  SKF India PVT Ltd, Sanand.

17.  

  Arvind Limited, Ahmedabad.

18.  

  Suzuki Motors, Bechraji.

19.  

  NOVATRICE TECHNOLOGIES, Ahmedabad.

20.  

  Voltas Beko, Ahmedabad.

21.  

  Citizen Industries Limited, Ahmedabad.

22.  

  Rane NSK Steering Systems Pvt Ltd, Moraiya.

23.  

  TDS Lithium-Ion Battery Gujarat Private Limited, Mehsana.

24.  

  JASTECH Systems Pvt Ltd, Ahmedabad.

25.  

  Huber Group, Vapi.

26.  

  Artoprint, Ahmedabad,

27.  

  Can Pack Pvt LTD, Makarba, Ahmedabad.

28.  

  Maharja textile,

29.  

  Letra Graphics, Ahmedabad.

30.  

  Studio prize,

31.  

  Amcore, Palej.

32.  

  Jindal world wide ltd.

33.  

  Navneet Ltd, Ahmedabad.

34.  

  Arwind Mill, Naroda,

35.  

  VBS Textile, Ahmedabad.

36.  

  Komal Texfeb, Ahmedabad

37.  

  Aarvee Denim Ltd, Narol, Ahmedabad

38.  

  Raghuvir Synthetic Ltd

39.  

  ATIRA, Ahmedabad.

40.  

  Acute Informatics Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad.