Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact |
1. |
Shri M N Patel |
Training and Placement Officer |
Shri M N Patel Shri G D Mistry-9898838078 Email-tporcti640@gmail.com |
2. |
Shri G D Mistry |
Asst. Training and Placement Officer & Departmental Coordinator- Mechanical |
|
3. |
Smt S S Patel |
Departmental Coordinator- Electrical |
|
4. |
Shri A H Shah |
Departmental Coordinator-Civil |
|
5. |
Shri T B Mehta |
Departmental Coordinator- Computer |
|
6. |
Shri D L Labana |
Departmental Coordinator- IT |
|
7. |
Shri D D Raval |
Departmental Coordinator- Printing Technology |
|
8. |
Smt R D Pachauri |
Departmental Coordinator- DTPT |
|
9. |
Shri H N Upadhyay |
Departmental Coordinator- DTMT |
Pass out Year |
No. of Placed Students |
2017 |
Mechanical- 31, Electrical-10, Printing-12, DTPT-8, DTMT-19 |
2018 |
Mechanical- 39, Electrical-22, Computer-01, Printing-13, DTPT-8, DTMT-12 |
2019 |
Mechanical- 50, Electrical-23, Civil-5, IT-2,Computer-03, Printing-19, DTPT-9, DTMT-15 |
2020 |
Mechanical- 30, Electrical-21, Computer-02, Printing-20, DTPT-16, DTMT-7 |
2021 |
Mechanical- 51, Electrical-22, Civil-1, Computer-4, Printing-19, DTPT-14, DTMT-6 |
2022 |
Mechanical- 49, Electrical-12, Computer-6, Printing-17, DTPT-18, DTMT-6 |
2023 |
Mechanical- 45, Electrical-16, Civil-3, IT-1, Computer-2, Printing-14, DTPT-7, DTMT-11 |
Sr. No. |
Name of Companies |
Sr. No. |
Name of Companies |
1. |
AmulFed Dairy, Bhat, Gandhinagar (Mother Dairy) |
2. |
L&T Heavy Engineering, Hajeera, Surat. |
3. |
L&T Construction, Chennai. |
4. |
L&T Power, Powai Campus, Mumbai. |
5. |
TATA Motors Limited, Sanand, Ahmedabad. |
6. |
TORRENT POWER, Ahmedabad. |
7. |
Highly Electrical Appliances India Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad. |
8. |
Krishna Maruti Ltd, Bechraji, Mehasana. |
9. |
UFLEX Ltd, Sanand. |
10. |
A M Designs Pvt. Ltd, Kathwada, Ahmedabad. |
11. |
Carborundum Universal Limited. |
12. |
SECURE METER, Sanad. |
13. |
PCB POWER, Ahmedabad. |
14. |
Gujarat Gas Ltd., Gandhinagar. |
15. |
Arcelor Mittal Nippon Steel India, Surat. |
16. |
SKF India PVT Ltd, Sanand. |
17. |
Arvind Limited, Ahmedabad. |
18. |
Suzuki Motors, Bechraji. |
19. |
NOVATRICE TECHNOLOGIES, Ahmedabad. |
20. |
Voltas Beko, Ahmedabad. |
21. |
Citizen Industries Limited, Ahmedabad. |
22. |
Rane NSK Steering Systems Pvt Ltd, Moraiya. |
23. |
TDS Lithium-Ion Battery Gujarat Private Limited, Mehsana. |
24. |
JASTECH Systems Pvt Ltd, Ahmedabad. |
25. |
Huber Group, Vapi. |
26. |
Artoprint, Ahmedabad, |
27. |
Can Pack Pvt LTD, Makarba, Ahmedabad. |
28. |
Maharja textile, |
29. |
Letra Graphics, Ahmedabad. |
30. |
Studio prize, |
31. |
Amcore, Palej. |
32. |
Jindal world wide ltd. |
33. |
Navneet Ltd, Ahmedabad. |
34. |
Arwind Mill, Naroda, |
35. |
VBS Textile, Ahmedabad. |
36. |
Komal Texfeb, Ahmedabad |
37. |
Aarvee Denim Ltd, Narol, Ahmedabad |
38. |
Raghuvir Synthetic Ltd |
39. |
ATIRA, Ahmedabad. |
40. |
Acute Informatics Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad. |